Overland Travel
TALK TO A TRAVEL SPECIALIST +90 531 599 6147 info@overlandturkey.com
Tripadvisor

The policy of collecting, storing and protecting personal data

Company info – manager of personal data

Company: Tourleader Turizm Tasımacılık ve Ticaret Limited Sirketi - Overland Travel Agency 

Address: Foça Mah. Mehmet Akif Ersoy Cad. No 34 / 2 Fethiye 48300 Mugla Turkey

E-mail: info@overlandturkey.com

Telephone number: +90 252 613 2 252

Webpage: www.overlandturkey.com

Collecting of personal data
Your personal information (name, surname, e-mail address and field of your request is collected from you when contact form is filled.  

The use, extent and purpose of storing and using of personal data
We store and use all your personal information in order to share with you our field of work and themes we are interested in, to inform you about yoour inquiries. 

All personal data mentioned above are carefully stored and protected in accordance with the European Data Protection Law (GDPR) and ZVOP-1.

Personal data processors
The personal data processors are Overland Travel Agency. Company will not, in any case, transfer the collected personal data to third parties.

Period of storing personal data
Personal information of an individual at Overland Travel, will be kept as long as there is the purpose of collecting and storing the data, or partial or complete cancellation of the consent to store and process individual data is made. Upon the withdrawal of the consent of the individual, his or her personal data will be immediately permanently deleted.

Rights of the individual
Any individual, whose personal information is stored and used, may at any time request disclosure, correction, complete or partial deletion, processing restrictions, opposition of use, cancellation of use of his or her personal data. The cancellation of consent does not affect the lawfulness of the data processing which, on the basis of consent, was carried out until its cancellation. All the aforementioned claims, relating to insight or change in the storage and processing of personal data, should be addressed to info@overlandturkey.com. Individual can also address all the questions and comments related to the personal data protection policy at Overland Travel to e-mail address, mentioned above.

Copyright of itineraries

All rights reserved to Overland Travel Agency. Copyright of itineraries, written information, are reserved to Overland Travel. None of the written information can be copied without explicit permission. 

Copyright of Pictures Photos reserved to Overland Travel and Tolga Kanik

January 2019